ThomasNet.com

Transceivers in Florida

Home > Supplier Discovery > Supplier Results for Transceivers

Apply Qualifications

Search Within # Miles
Show companies within
miles of:
Other Certification / Registration
Search Within Results
Locations Served




Provide Feedback

Transceivers Suppliers serving Florida

Displaying 1 to 10 out of 10 results
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
CCTV Camera Pros - Lantana, FL
Distributor
Veteran owned GSA approved distributor of video transceivers for CCTV camera connectivity applications. Transceivers are designed with 4 port/channel video receiver/transmitter & 4 x BNC female to 1 x RJ45 female + 8 Pin. Transceivers are available with RJ45 & push pin terminals. Up to 1,200 ft. transmitting distance. One year warranty.
www.cctvcamerapros.com/4-Channel-Video-Tran...
Fibertronics Inc. - Melbourne, FL
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard and custom fiber optic transceivers. Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) single mode and multimode transceivers and single mode SFP-CWDM pluggable transceivers are available. Made in the USA.
www.fibertronics-store.com/SFP-Modules-Tras...
American Sun Components - Tamarac, FL
Distributor, Service Company
Distributor of RF devices including transceivers. RF devices also include amplifiers, chokes, converters, detectors, filters, mixers, modulators, oscillators, receivers, resonators, switches, attenuators, transistors & tuners.
Aviation Survival.com - Melbourne, FL
Distributor
Distributor of aviation communication equipment including hand held air band radios or transceivers. Water resistant radios are available with 1.5 W & 5 W output power, 121.5 MHz emergency keys & optional battery cases, chargers, cables, adapters, antenna, belt clips, batteries, waterproof bags & leather belt hangers. Features include compact, keypads, displays, buttons, BNC connectors, automatic noise limiters, DC power jacks, LCD backlights & memory channels.
Brand Names: Icom
Myers Engineering International, Inc. - Coral Springs, FL
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard & custom communication equipment & components including wireless transceivers. Transceivers are available in double sided surface mount part constructions. Features include firmware controlled data rate, modulation levels, shape & filtering, firmware controlled transmitter & receiver frequencies & different A/D & D/A converters to send & receive analog information from the transceiver & monitor all test points.
Metrotek - Saint Petersburg, FL
Distributor
Stocking distributor of fiber optic transceivers including universal & 100Base-T to multimode fiber optic transceivers. Specifications vary upon models & include data transmission rates up to 10 Mbps, 110/220 V, 50/60 Hz power supply & 850 nanometers & 1,300 nanometers operating wavelength. Various features include single or mixed protocol operation, removable screw-clamp type terminal block signal connectors, Ethernet compatible LAN interface, SQE switches & full duplex cables.
Sunair Electronics, Inc. - Ocala, FL
Distributor, Manufacturer
Digital HF-SSBRT-9000A
Molex, Inc. - Pinellas Park, FL
Distributor, Custom Manufacturer
Distributor Of Connectors, Terminal Blocks
Intellon PLC - Ocala, FL
Manufacturer
Integrated Circuits
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Feedback

Copyright© 2014 Thomas Publishing Company. All Rights Reserved. See Terms and Conditions or Privacy Statement. Website Last Modified April 18, 2014.

Thomas Register® and Thomas Regional® are part of ThomasNet.com.

ThomasNet Is A Registered Trademark Of Thomas Publishing Company.

print screen