ThomasNet.com

Fiber Optic Attenuators

Home > Supplier Discovery > Supplier Results for Fiber Optic Attenuators




Provide Feedback

Fiber Optic Attenuators Suppliers

Displaying 1 to 25 out of 58 results
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd. - Austin, TX
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard fiber optic attenuators including M/F buildout, fixed, inline & variable. Wide range of values & GR-326 compliant. Attenuators are bidirectional & wavelength independent.
www.megladonmfg.com/product-groups/
Fibertronics Inc. - Melbourne, FL
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard and custom fiber optic attenuators. Types of attenuators include in-line male to female, in-line cable, adjustable air gap, bulkhead, variable, collimator variable optical, variable air gap and dope fiber attenuators. Available for single-mode and multimode applications. Made in the USA.
fibertronics-store.com/Attenuators_c5.htm
Amerifiber, Inc. - Roswell, GA
Distributor, Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard & custom fiber optic/fiber optical attenuators including male/female single mode & multimode fiber optic attenuators. Single mode & multimode fiber optic attenuators range in attenuations from 3 dB to 20 dB. Copper cables, copper assemblies, fiber cable, bulk fiber cable, fiber cleaning products, fiber jumpers, fiber panels, fiber splice sleeves, fiber tools, fuses, relay racks, ladder racks, network bays, rack adapter plates, heat shrink/spiral wrap polyethylene tubing & power cable tags are also available.
Brand Names: Burndy
www.amerifiber.com/Fiber_Products_Fiber_Att...
Demsey Mfg. Co., Inc. - Watertown, CT Browse our capabilities profile
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
ISO 9001:2008 certified custom manufacturer of fiber optic attenuators for industrial applications. Materials include stainless steel, cold rolled steel, aluminum, brass, copper, bronze, KovarŪ, glass sealing alloys, nickel & preplated materials, electro-tin, electro-zinc plated steel, titanium & zinc clad aluminum. Capabilities include fabricating eyelets & drawn metal shells with blanking capacity up to 4.250 in., overall length up to 4.875 in. & wall thickness from 0.005 in. to 0.065 in., machining, tubing, spinning, cleaning, heat treating, plating, etching, painting, barcoding & bagging.
www.demseymfg.com/deep-drawn-metal-stamping...
Pasternack Enterprises - Irvine, CA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
ISO 9001:2008 certified manufacturer of fiber optic attenuators, which are part of an in-stock selection totaling over 35,000 unique same-day-ship RF products including custom cable assemblies that are built and shipped the same day.
Brand Names: Pasternack
www.pasternack.com/fiber-optic-attenuators-...
Gould Fiber Optics - Millersville, MD
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
High quality passive, all-fiber wavelength flattened (Broadband/Wide band), In-line fixed single mode fiber optic attenuators can be manufactured to a customer specified optical attenuation level. Fiber optic attenuators are an excellent choice for test and measurement and sensor applications.
www.gouldfo.com/Attenuator.aspx
S.I. Tech, Inc. - Batavia, IL
Manufacturer
ISO 9001:2008 certified manufacturer of standard & custom fiber optic attenuators. Available in 5 dB & 10 dB rating. ULŪ & CE listed. Made in the USA.
www.sitechfiber.com/products/accessories2.h...
LEONI Fiber Optics, Inc. - Williamsburg, VA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic attenuators. Other products are plastic, glass, polymer cladded glass, and polymer core fibers; single-mode and multi-mode optical fibers in various configurations; fiber optic switches; and splitters. Cables, connectors, and adapters are also available. Industries served include medical, process control, analytical instrumentation, petrochemical, power, energy, military, and fiber optic research.
www.leonifo.com/
Fiber Optic Center, Inc. - New Bedford, MA
Distributor, Service Company
Stocking distributor of fiber optic attenuators. Types of attenuators include bulk head, patch cord & plug fixed, variable & dynamic or power limiter & loop back attenuators.
www.focenter.com
Connection Concepts - Bridgeton, MO Browse our catalog of products
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard & custom single mode male to female plug type variable fiber optic attenuators. Available in 1 dB to 25 dB styles with FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, MU/UPC, SC/APC, SC/UPC & ST/UPC connector types. Variable optical attenuators with adjustable range of 1 dB to 40 dB come in cable assembly formats.
cableassemblies.connectionconceptsinc.com/p...
OFS - Norcross, GA Browse our catalog of products
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic attenuators with noise reducing capacity up to 25.0 dB. Available with connectors and plugs. Various attenuation values are available. RoHS and REACH compliant.
www.ofsoptics.com/connectivity/category.php...
L-Com - North Andover, MA
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
ISO 9001:2000 certified custom manufacturer & distributor of optical attenuators including fiber optic attenuators. Types include single mode fiber optic attenuator with ST connectors. Available in dual wave length of 1310 nm, 1550 nm & with PC & UPC polish. Used in lab & commercial applications. Products are ULŪ listed. On-time delivery available.
Avago Technologies - San Jose, CA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Custom manufacturer of GaAs and PIN diode voltage variable attenuators for fiber optic applications. Attenuators are also suitable for infrastructure, test, measurement and various microwave applications. RoHS compliant. On-time delivery.
Cypress Industries - Austin, TX
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
ISO 9001:2000 certified. Custom manufacturer of fiber optic simplex & duplex attenuators available in multiple dB increments & wavelengths. Types of attenuators include ST, SC, FC, LC, pigtail, optical loopback, gap, fusion splicer & bulkhead attenuators. Meets IPC-A-610 standards. FDA compliant. UL listed.
M2 Optics, Inc. - Raleigh, NC
Distributor, Manufacturer
Specialized in the manufacturing & distribution of fiber optic equipment for test, measurement & connectivity applications.
Bomara Associates - Chelmsford, MA
Distributor, Manufacturers' Rep, Service Company
Distributor and mfr's rep. of fiber optic attenuators with 5 dB and 10 dB noise level. Military, educational, government, manufacturing, research and development and IT industries served.
LIGHTech Fiberoptics Inc. - San Leandro, CA
Manufacturer
Fiberoptic Switches, Collimators & Attenuators
Litra Manufacturing Inc - Norcross, GA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of inline terminated fixed fiber optic attenuators.
Connectzone - Lynnwood, WA
Distributor
Distributor of inline fiber optic attenuators. Available with 1 dB to 25 dB noise level. Various features include polished connectors, dual wave length, portable and precise attenuation levels. Test and measurement, telecommunications, diagnostic and research and development applications served. RoHS compliant.
OP Fibre Corp. - Miami, FL
Manufacturer
Manufacturer of indoor and outdoor fiber optic cables and patch cords, fiber optic jumpers, adapters, attenuators and connectors.
Fiberdyne Labs - Frankfort, NY
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic attenuators.
Princetel, Inc. - Hamilton, NJ
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
A dual-polarizer based stepper-motor-driven PM fiber VOA that ensures a high level state-of-polarization (SOP) stability & very small temperature effect. Features very low initial insertion loss & high extinction ratio throughout the tuning range.
Amphenol Fiber Optic Products - Lisle, IL
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Fixed & Variable
Red Hawk - Milpitas, CA
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer Of Fiberoptic Products For Voice, Video & Data Applications. Assemblies, Enclosures, Termination Kits, Test/Maintenance Equipment, Connectors, Cable; FDDI, LAN, MIL/USA/European/Asian Standards
ACF-Metals (Arizona Carbon Foil Co., Inc.) - Tucson, AZ
Manufacturer
Manufacturers Of Ultra-Thin Unsupported Foils Of Metal & Carbon That Are Used As X-Ray Filters & Windows
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Feedback

Copyright© 2014 Thomas Publishing Company. All Rights Reserved. See Terms and Conditions or Privacy Statement. Website Last Modified July 23, 2014.

Thomas Register® and Thomas Regional® are part of ThomasNet.com.

ThomasNet Is A Registered Trademark Of Thomas Publishing Company.

print screen