ThomasNet.com

Fiber Optic Attenuators

Home > Supplier Discovery > Supplier Results for Fiber Optic Attenuators




Provide Feedback

Fiber Optic Attenuators Suppliers

Displaying 1 to 25 out of 58 results
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd. - Austin, TX
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard fiber optic attenuators including M/F buildout, fixed, inline & variable. Wide range of values & GR-326 compliant. Attenuators are bidirectional & wavelength independent.
www.megladonmfg.com/product-groups/
Fibertronics Inc. - Melbourne, FL
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard and custom fiber optic attenuators. Types of attenuators include in-line male to female, in-line cable, adjustable air gap, bulkhead, variable, collimator variable optical, variable air gap and dope fiber attenuators. Available for single-mode and multimode applications. Made in the USA.
fibertronics-store.com/Attenuators_c5.htm
Amerifiber, Inc. - Roswell, GA
Distributor, Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard & custom fiber optic/fiber optical attenuators including male/female single mode & multimode fiber optic attenuators. Single mode & multimode fiber optic attenuators range in attenuations from 3 dB to 20 dB. Copper cables, copper assemblies, fiber cable, bulk fiber cable, fiber cleaning products, fiber jumpers, fiber panels, fiber splice sleeves, fiber tools, fuses, relay racks, ladder racks, network bays, rack adapter plates, heat shrink/spiral wrap polyethylene tubing & power cable tags are also available.
Brand Names: Burndy
www.amerifiber.com/Fiber_Products_Fiber_Att...
Demsey Mfg. Co., Inc. - Watertown, CT Browse our capabilities profile
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
ISO 9001:2008 certified custom manufacturer of fiber optic attenuators for industrial applications. Materials include stainless steel, cold rolled steel, aluminum, brass, copper, bronze, KovarŪ, glass sealing alloys, nickel & preplated materials, electro-tin, electro-zinc plated steel, titanium & zinc clad aluminum. Capabilities include fabricating eyelets & drawn metal shells with blanking capacity up to 4.250 in., overall length up to 4.875 in. & wall thickness from 0.005 in. to 0.065 in., machining, tubing, spinning, cleaning, heat treating, plating, etching, painting, barcoding & bagging.
www.demseymfg.com/deep-drawn-metal-stamping...
Pasternack Enterprises - Irvine, CA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
ISO 9001:2008 certified manufacturer of fiber optic attenuators, which are part of an in-stock selection totaling over 35,000 unique same-day-ship RF products including custom cable assemblies that are built and shipped the same day.
Brand Names: Pasternack
www.pasternack.com/fiber-optic-attenuators-...
Gould Fiber Optics - Millersville, MD
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
High quality passive, all-fiber wavelength flattened (Broadband/Wide band), In-line fixed single mode fiber optic attenuators can be manufactured to a customer specified optical attenuation level. Fiber optic attenuators are an excellent choice for test and measurement and sensor applications.
www.gouldfo.com/Attenuator.aspx
S.I. Tech, Inc. - Batavia, IL
Manufacturer
ISO 9001:2008 certified manufacturer of standard & custom fiber optic attenuators. Available in 5 dB & 10 dB rating. ULŪ & CE listed. Made in the USA.
www.sitechfiber.com/products/accessories2.h...
Fiber Optic Center, Inc. - New Bedford, MA
Distributor, Service Company
Stocking distributor of fiber optic attenuators. Types of attenuators include bulk head, patch cord & plug fixed, variable & dynamic or power limiter & loop back attenuators.
www.focenter.com
LEONI Fiber Optics, Inc. - Williamsburg, VA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic attenuators. Other products are plastic, glass, polymer cladded glass, and polymer core fibers; single-mode and multi-mode optical fibers in various configurations; fiber optic switches; and splitters. Cables, connectors, and adapters are also available. Industries served include medical, process control, analytical instrumentation, petrochemical, power, energy, military, and fiber optic research.
www.leonifo.com/
OFS - Norcross, GA Browse our catalog of products
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic attenuators with noise reducing capacity up to 25.0 dB. Available with connectors and plugs. Various attenuation values are available. RoHS and REACH compliant.
www.ofsoptics.com/connectivity/category.php...
Connection Concepts - Bridgeton, MO Browse our catalog of products
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard & custom single mode male to female plug type variable fiber optic attenuators. Available in 1 dB to 25 dB styles with FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, MU/UPC, SC/APC, SC/UPC & ST/UPC connector types. Variable optical attenuators with adjustable range of 1 dB to 40 dB come in cable assembly formats.
cableassemblies.connectionconceptsinc.com/p...
Rycom Instruments - Raytown, MO
Manufacturer
Cable & Pipe Locators & Underground Fault Locators
MF Lightwave, Inc. - Tampa, FL
Manufacturer
Manufacturer & distributor of fiber optic attenuators for all singlemode inline attenuation requirements. Standard attenuation values available are 1, 3, 5, 10, 15 & 20dB. Custom values & different connector styles are available as well. Aattenuator design uses ion doped fiber technology, resulting in a polarization insensitive device with high power handling, environmental stability & stable response across the bandpass range.
M2 Optics, Inc. - Raleigh, NC
Distributor, Manufacturer
Specialized in the manufacturing & distribution of fiber optic equipment for test, measurement & connectivity applications.
Timbercon - Tualatin, OR
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
ISO 9001:2008 certified custom manufacturer of fixed & variable fiber optic attenuators. Variable attenuators feature single mode & multimode versions, core off-set, air gap & filtered versions, low insertion loss & back reflection, various packaging options, PC, UPC & APC polish types & FC, SC, ST, LC, MU & MIL terminations. Fixed attenuators feature single mode, multimode & PM versions, core off-set, air gap & filtered attenuation methods, low insertion loss & back reflection, definable attenuation from 1 dB to 20 dB Fixed & variable fiber optic attenuators are suitable for DWDM applications, aerospace industries, telecom industries, security connections & testing. Fixed attenuators are suitable for test & measurement, optical sensor & telecommunication applications. RoHS compliant.
Versitron - Newark, DE
Manufacturer
Fiber Optic Modems, Media Converters, Transceivers, Isolators, Switches. MTBF Rate 14 Plus Years
Connectzone - Lynnwood, WA
Distributor
Distributor of inline fiber optic attenuators. Available with 1 dB to 25 dB noise level. Various features include polished connectors, dual wave length, portable and precise attenuation levels. Test and measurement, telecommunications, diagnostic and research and development applications served. RoHS compliant.
Fiberone, LLC - East Syracuse, NY
Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic attenuators. Features include 1-20dB values, in-line installation, male to female design and UPC or APC polish. Network testing accessories include dead zone eliminators, optical power meters and handheld optical power meters.
GC Electronics, Inc. - Rockford, IL
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Custom manufacturer of fiber optic products including fiber optic attenuators. Fiber optic cables, transmission systems, connectors, splices & multimode patchcords are also available.
Brand Names: GC Electronics
Fiber Systems Inc. - Scotts Valley, CA
Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic attenuators. Products include multimode, single mode and variable attenuators.
Litra Manufacturing Inc - Norcross, GA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of inline terminated fixed fiber optic attenuators.
Nanometer Technologies Inc - Paso Robles, CA
Distributor, Manufacturer
Low Back-Reflection Single-Mode, Fixed & Variable
LightWave Manufacturing & Services, LLC - Richmond, VA
Manufacturer
Manufacturer of networking products including data communication & computer interconnection cables.
Avago Technologies - San Jose, CA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Custom manufacturer of GaAs and PIN diode voltage variable attenuators for fiber optic applications. Attenuators are also suitable for infrastructure, test, measurement and various microwave applications. RoHS compliant. On-time delivery.
Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc. - West Chester, PA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic & optical attenuators including single mode & multi mode inline & variable optical attenuators. Inline attenuators feature single/dual window configurations, attenuation values from 1 dB to 40 dB in 1 dB increments & corning fiber construction. Available in dia. of 250 micron, 900 micron, 2 mm or 3 mm & come integrated into any length jumper cables. Applications include fiber optic amplifiers, optical sensors, high speed data networks, CATV systems, telecommunications & RF optical links.
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Feedback

Copyright© 2014 Thomas Publishing Company. All Rights Reserved. See Terms and Conditions or Privacy Statement. Website Last Modified August 2, 2014.

Thomas Register® and Thomas Regional® are part of ThomasNet.com.

ThomasNet Is A Registered Trademark Of Thomas Publishing Company.

print screen