ThomasNet.com

Fiber Optic Assemblies

Home > Supplier Discovery > Supplier Results for Fiber Optic Assemblies

Apply Qualifications

Search Within # Miles
Show companies within
miles of:
Search Within Results




Provide Feedback
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Gould Fiber Optics - Millersville, MD
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard and custom fiber optic assemblies. Products include fiber optic patch cords, connectors, low reflection terminations, concatenated single wavelength and wavelength flattened star splitters. Government, military, aerospace and telecommunication industries served. ITAR and ROHS compliant. Made in USA.
www.gouldfo.com/fiberopticassembly.aspx
Eagle Design Group - Chester Springs, PA
Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Lean manufacturing capable, custom manufacturer of electronic assemblies including fiber optic assemblies. Fiber optic assemblies such as fiber optic cable assemblies, fiber optic mechanical assemblies & fiber optic electromechanical assemblies are fabricated. Fiber optic assemblies are custom designed for use in data communications, telecommunications, television, solar power, military, medical, networking, traffic signs, electric vehicles & commercial industry applications. Capabilities include designing, rapid prototyping, contract manufacturing, molding, machining, integration, testing & packaging. Fiber optic assemblies are ULŪ & C-ULŪ certified.
www.eagledesigngroup.com/products.html
Optics Technology, Inc. - Pittsford, NY
Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Custom manufacturer of fiber optic assemblies, optical switch assemblies, optoelectronic assemblies & optomechanical assemblies. Mechanical components & assemblies include miniature gears, fiber optic holders, ferrules, optical heads, surgical instruments, optical mounts, miniature mechanical shutter assemblies & electro-mechanical shutter assemblies.
www.opticstechnology.com/services/micro---m...
OFS, Specialty Photonics Division - Avon, CT Browse our catalog of products
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of cable assemblies, connectors, & components . Assembly capabilites range from the mounting of connector on cable to the design & manufacture of complex medical probes. Engineering team is available.
www.specialtyphotonics.com/products/index.h...
Amerifiber, Inc. - Roswell, GA
Distributor, Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard & custom fiber optic assemblies, components & accessories. Fiber attenuators, fiber cables, bulk fiber cables, fiber cleaning products, fiber jumpers, fiber panels, fiber splice sleeves, fiber cable cutters & fiber cable crimpers are available. Types of fiber cables include hybrid & indoor armored fiber cables. 24 strand hybrid fiber cables & 48 strand hybrid fiber cables are available. Types of fiber optic panels include wall mount & rack mount fiber optic panels.
Brand Names: Burndy
www.amerifiber.com/Products_Fiber_Products....
LEONI Fiber Optics, Inc. - Williamsburg, VA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic assemblies. Products are plastic, glass, polymer cladded glass, and polymer core fibers; single-mode and multi-mode optical fibers in various configurations; fiber optic switches; and splitters. Cables, connectors, and adapters are also available. Industries served include medical, process control, analytical instrumentation, petrochemical, power, energy, military, and fiber optic research.
www.leonifo.com/pdf_catalog/en_fiber_optics...
Scott Electronics, Inc. - Salem, NH Browse our capabilities profile
Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
ISO 9001:2008 certified. Custom manufacturer of fiber optic assemblies made from glass and plastic. Capabilities include testing, product development, designing and prototyping. Automotive, communication, defense/military, semiconductor, solar and homeland security industries served. Meets ANSI/ESD standards. ITAR registered. RoHS compliant. UL listed. CSA certified. Kan Ban programs available. Lean manufacturing capable.
www.scottelec.com/fiber-optic-assemblies.ht...
Harco Laboratories, Inc. - Branford, CT
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
ISO 9001, ISO 14001 & AS 9100 certified custom manufacturer & designer of fiber optics including airframe, off-engine & on-engine cable assemblies. Specifications of cable assemblies include -100 degrees F to plus 2,000 degrees F operating temperature, water immersion up to 50 psi pressure, vibration resistance up to 4,000 Hz, 500 megohms insulation resistance at 500 VDC voltage, shield impedance up to 0.1 milliohms/faying surface & shock resistance up to 125 g. Cable assemblies are patented backshell designed & salt, fog, EMI/RFI & abrasion resistant. NADCAP accredited welding & brazing.
harcolabs.rtrk.com/?scid=1839859&rl_alt=htt...
Vacuum Process Engineering, Inc. - Sacramento, CA
Custom Manufacturer
Custom manufacturer of fiber optic assemblies including temperature sensors & probes. Products also include brazed aircraft heat assemblies, ceramic-to-InconelŪ insulation body assemblies, ultra high vacuum feedthroughs & aluminum cooling plates.
www.vpei.com/
ISC Engineering - Chino, CA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of custom overmolded fiber optic cable assemblies for electronic & medical industries. Capabilities include 30 ton vertical injection molding with 2.05 oz. shot size. WHMA/IPC A620 approved. ISO 9001:2008.
www.overmoldtooling.com/products.htm
Accuratus Corporation - Phillipsburg, NJ
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Manufacturer & distributor of standard & custom fiber optic performs & assembly components & systems including fiber optic assemblies & accessories. Features include tight tolerances, wear resistance, resistance to environmental factors, dimensional stability & low coefficient of friction for repeatable component mating. Fiber optic components can be made from zirconia or zirconium oxide. Fiber optic performs include ferrules in borosilicate glass, glass compositions for specialty fibers, polarization maintaining fiber, light gathering geometries for source & amplifier fiber & bundling geometries for fiber arrays.
accuratus.com/fiboppref.html
Fibertronics Inc. - Melbourne, FL
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard and custom assemblies. Products include fiber optic patch cable assemblies, OEM assemblies, coupler module assemblies, MTP and MPO cable assemblies, MTP and MPO fan-out assemblies, break-out assemblies, in-line fixed attenuators, MTP and MPO cassette patch panels, plug and splice patch panel adapter plate assemblies, military specification cable assemblies and connector assemblies. Made in the USA.
fibertronics.com/uploads/Fibertronics_Inc._...
Minnesota Wire - Saint Paul, MN
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
ISO 9001:2000 certified manufacturer of standard & custom fiber optic assemblies, components & systems. Fiber optic products are available in different styles, configurations & specifications. Fiber optic products are ISO 13485:2003 & RoHS compliant & meet Military Specs.
www.mnwire.com/
Microlap Technologies, Inc. - Rolla, ND
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Accessories Custom manufacturer specializing in components for the fiber optic industry. In addition to industry standard ferrules & sleeves, can also produce custom ferrules & sleeves to satisfy size or specialized configuration requirements such as vent holes, notches, counterbores, angles & stepped ODs.
www.microlap.com/products.php
Genco Industries Inc. - Waukesha, WI
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of custom fiber optic assemblies, electrical/electromechanical power supply cords, cable assemblies, wire harnesses. Prototyping services, systems integration. UL, CSA, ISO 9001:2008 certified.
www.genco-industries.com/product.htm
Fiberoptic Systems, Inc. - Simi Valley, CA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of optical fiber, fiber optic assemblies, single and multi branch fiber optic cables and assemblies, multimode and single mode fiber optic assemblies, UV/VIS/NIR assemblies. High temperature and vacuum compatible.
www.fiberopticsystems.com/standard-products...
Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd. - Austin, TX
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of reference quality fiber optic cable assemblies using the patented HLC™ laser process. The HLC™ process provides the only scratch resistant mating surface, the lowest loss in the marketplace, & repeatable performance for mission critical applications. This includes bend insensitive HLC™ patch cables that provide minimal bend loss in fiber optic networks & prevent intermittent failures. All assemblies exceed GR-326 compliance.
www.megladonmfg.com/product-groups/
AMETEK Power Instruments - Rochester, NY
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer & designer of fiber optic cable assemblies. Industries served include aerospace, chemical manufacturing, food processing, medical, petrochemical, power generation, pulp & paper, textile equipment & welding.
www.ametekpower.com/Thermocouples-and-Cable...
Fiber Optic Center, Inc. - New Bedford, MA
Distributor, Service Company
Distributor of fiber optic assemblies & accessories. Fiber optic cable strippers including rotary cable strippers for cables ranging in size from 4 to 60 mm. Coatings including optically clear, anti-glare, anti-reflective, clear, did, gel, hydrophobic, thin film, polymer & optical coatings. Coatings range from 1.33 to 1.65 index of refraction. Optical coatings are available with 1%, 2%, 5% & 10% concentration. Types of coatings include index matching & encapsulation gel, optical fluid & thermoset coatings. SM, 50 MM & 62.5 MM fiber optic pigtails from 0.1 to 2.0 mW for laser diodes. Units are available in ready-to-use, fiber-coupled packages, including FC, ST & SC receptacles. Hard & plastic clad & silica & solorization resistant fiber optic probes. Available in 100 micrometer to 600 micrometer fiber core sizes with SMA, ST, 1.25 in. stepped & 1/4 in. x 1.5 in. & 3/8 in. x 1.5 in. termination style ferrules.
www.focenter.com
Century Manufacturing-Ty-Wood Co. - Holliston, MA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Veteran-owned, ISO 9001:2008 certified. Manufacturer of fiber optic patch cords or assemblies. Cords are available in ST, SC, LC, SC, FC, E2000, LX.5, SMA, DIN & MU configurations. Specifications of patch cords include 0.06 dB to 0.15 dB insertion loss & return loss up to 85 dB.
century-tywood.com/products-services/value-...
Colonial Teltek - King of Prussia, PA Browse our catalog of products
Distributor
Distributor of fiber optics. Fiber counts are available between 2 and 864. Cable types include unarmored, single armor, indoor/outdoor, zipcord, simplex and ribbon loose tube.
www.colonialteltek.com
CT Fiberoptics, Inc. - Somers, CT
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Custom manufacturer of fiber optic assemblies. Fiber optic lens assemblies can be fabricated. Products also include clad rods, fused conduits, image and light transmission conduits, dental probes, taper clad units and quartz light guides. Capabilities include engineering, designing, glass forming, twisting, bending, tapering, prototyping and repair.
www.ctfiberoptics.com/qc.html
Connection Concepts - Bridgeton, MO Browse our catalog of products
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard & custom single & dual conductor fiber optic cable assemblies. Available with FC/UPC, LC/UPC, MU/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, PIGTAIL, FC/PC, LC/PC, MU/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/APC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MTP male, MTP female, MTRJ male, MTRJ female & D4 UPC end connectors. Fiber optic cable assemblies include PVC or plenum cables having option of furcation tubing breakouts or 900 micrometers termination. Single & multi mode fiber optic cable assemblies are available in 2 mm & 3 mm jacket sizes with fiber counts ranging from 4 to 144 fibers. Suitable for telecommunication networks, interconnection between patch panel & terminal equipment, data processing networks & device termination applications.
cableassemblies.connectionconceptsinc.com/p...
Bohlinger, Inc. - Conshohocken, PA
Distributor, Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic control machinery for aerial bucket trucks. Non-corrosive, non-conductive, and no battery requirement. Used for emergency power systems and other applications. Electric drive systems, electric drive and fiber optic control parts, motors, chargers, batteries, carriers, and trucks are also available. Also a distributor of contactors, controllers, indicators, hour meters, timers, counters, and gages. Serves the electric vehicle market.
www.bohlinger.biz/id2.html
Network Installation Corp. - Berkeley Heights, NJ
Distributor, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Designer and installer of fiber optic assemblies and communication systems for data, voice, and video applications. Backbone fiber optic cabling can be installed, and fusion splicing services are available. Network systems are suitable for educational, office, health care, manufacturing, warehouse, and campus environments. Installed systems are available with a minimum five year warranty, and some systems qualify to be warranted for up to 25 years.
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Feedback

Copyright© 2014 Thomas Publishing Company. All Rights Reserved. See Terms and Conditions or Privacy Statement. Website Last Modified July 25, 2014.

Thomas Register® and Thomas Regional® are part of ThomasNet.com.

ThomasNet Is A Registered Trademark Of Thomas Publishing Company.

print screen