ThomasNet.com

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Home > Supplier Discovery > Supplier Results for Fiber Optic Patch Cords




Provide Feedback

Fiber Optic Patch Cords Suppliers

Displaying 1 to 25 out of 52 results
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Gould Fiber Optics - Millersville, MD
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard and custom fiber optic patch cords. Available with +/-10% tolerance. Applications include telecommunication, instrumentation and medical. ITAR and ROHS compliant. Made in USA.
www.gouldfo.com/patchcords.aspx
Eagle Design Group - Chester Springs, PA
Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Lean manufacturing capable, custom manufacturer of fiber optic cable assemblies including fiber optic patch cords. Fiber optic patch cords are custom designed for use in data communications, telecommunications, television, solar power, military, medical, networking, traffic signs, electric vehicles & commercial industry applications. Capabilities include designing, rapid prototyping, contract manufacturing, molding, machining, painting, powder coating, silk-screening, integration, testing & packaging.
www.eagledesigngroup.com/docs/EDG%20Fiber.p...
AIR802 - Aurora, IL
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic pigtail and patch cables. Includes single and multimode types, simplex and duplex and in various lengths. OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 types.
www.air802.com/Fiber-Optics-sfp-patch-jumpe...
S.I. Tech, Inc. - Batavia, IL
Manufacturer
ISO 9001:2008 certified manufacturer of standard & custom fiber optic patch cords including fiber optic cable assemblies. Custom cable assemblies are available for use with RS232/422/485/V.35 equipment. Fiber optic cable assemblies are available in multimode or single mode types with multiple connector options & metal or ceramic tip connectors. ULŪ & CE listed. Made in the USA.
www.sitechfiber.com/products/cables.htm
LEONI Fiber Optics, Inc. - Williamsburg, VA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic patch cords. Available in silica or silica 0.22NA fiber with core size ranging from 100 to 1000 micrometers, 3 to 3.88 millimeter PVC jacket, and SMA connector on each end. Standard length is 2 meters. Other products include connectors, adapters, fiber optic switches, and splitters. Industries served include medical, process control, analytical instrumentation, petrochemical, power, energy, military, and fiber optic research.
www.leonifo.com/leoni-fiber-optics-standard...
Century Manufacturing-Ty-Wood Co. - Holliston, MA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Veteran-owned, ISO 9001:2008 certified. Manufacturer of fiber optic patch cords or assemblies. Cords are available in ST, SC, LC, SC, FC, E2000, LX.5, SMA, DIN & MU configurations. Specifications of patch cords include 0.06 dB to 0.15 dB insertion loss & return loss up to 85 dB.
Roanwell Corporation - Bronx, NY
Manufacturer
Veteran & woman-owned. AS 9100:2004 Rev B registered & HubZone accredited. Manufacturer of military specification compliant overmolded cables. Meets Mil-Q-9858A Spec.
www.roanwellheadsets.com/?page_id=361
Fiberoptic Systems, Inc. - Simi Valley, CA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic communication patch cords. Available in a variety of connectors including SMA & jumpers for data transmission over muti-mode/single mode fiber in lengths up to 50 meters.
www.fiberopticsystems.com/patchcords/
Positronic - Springfield, MO Browse our catalog of products
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
ISO 9001:2000 & AS9100 Rev.B 2004 certified. Custom manufacturer of fiber optic patch cords for electric & electronic applications. Specifications of fiber optic patch cords include 850 Nm to 1,550 Nm wavelength, 0.15 dB insertion loss & -40 degrees C to +85 degrees C operating temperature. Fiber optic patch cords feature push-pull installation/mechanism, push & latch mechanisms, pre-radius ceramic ferrules & corrosion resistant body. Meets EIA/TIA-568-B.3 standards. ITAR registered.
Brand Names: Positronic
www.connectpositronic.com/military-connecto...
Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd. - Austin, TX
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of reference quality fiber optic cable assemblies using the patented HLC™ laser process. The HLC™ process provides the only scratch resistant mating surface, the lowest loss in the marketplace, & repeatable performance for mission critical applications. This includes bend insensitive HLC™ patch cables that provide minimal bend loss in fiber optic networks & prevent intermittent failures. All assemblies exceed GR-326 specification.
www.megladonmfg.com/product-groups/
Princetel - Hamilton, NJ
Custom Manufacturer
Custom manufacturer of fiber optic patch cords or cables for office and outdoor applications. Cords are available with KevlarŪ and PVC materials, rugged jumpers and armored and gooseneck jackets.
www.princetel.com/service_cable.asp
Capital Electric Wire & Cable Co. - Pewaukee, WI
Distributor
Distributor of fiber optic cables including fiber optic MTRJ patch cords & fiber optic patch cords. Other products such as structured cabling systems, fiber optic cable products, wire management products, surface raceway systems, paging systems, power over Ethernet (POE) panels, grounding wire products, data center products, fire stop products, tools, testers, fasteners & accessories are also available.
Brand Names: General Cable
www.capital-electric.com/datacom-line-card....
Fibertronics Inc. - Melbourne, FL
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard and custom fiber optic patch cords. Duplex multimode conditioning patch cables and armored patch cables and simplex and duplex bulk cables are available. Made in the USA.
fibertronics-store.com/main.sc
Stran Technologies - Naugatuck, CT
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
AS 9100 certified custom manufacturer of fiber optic patch cords including MTRJ patch cords.
Brand Names: MFOCA
Electronauts, LLC - Cincinnati, OH
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Manufacturer of refurbished & new telecommunications equipment to the telecommunications field.
Optimum Fiber Optics, Inc. - Elkridge, MD
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Manufacturer & distributor of fiber optic jumpers & fiber optic assemblies. Plenum, LSZH, 10 Gb, 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125, Simplex, Duplex, Singlemode, Multimode, MTP, FDDI, MTRJ, LC, SC, ST, Keyed connectors & secured jumper connectors. Custom lengths are available.
Brand Names: Signamax
M2 Optics, Inc. - Raleigh, NC
Distributor, Manufacturer
Products include fiber optic simulation & test boxes, optical modulation index (OMI) equipment, optical fiber, active fiber optic equipment, couplers/splitters, passive fiber optic equipment.
U.S. Fiber Systems - Phoenix, AZ
Distributor, Service Company
Distributor of fiber optic test equipment, fiber optic fusion splicers & fiber optic connectivity products. Fusion splicer calibration, fusion splicer cleaning & fusion splicer repair services.
Network Technologies, Inc. - Aurora, OH
Manufacturer
Manufacturer of 62.5/125 & 50/125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables or cords. Cables are available in lengths ranging from 1 m to 30 m with ST, SC, LC, FC & MTRJ connectors & ceramic ferrules. Fiber optic cables are suitable for applications that require simultaneous or bi-directional data transfer including workstations, fiber switches & servers & fiber modems. Two year warranty.
Fiber Savvy - Wildomar, CA
Distributor
Supplier of cables including bulk fiber & fiber patch cables for computer, television & video applications. Various features include single mode, multi mode, LC to LC, LC to SC, LC to ST, SC to SC, SC to ST, ST to ST, OM1, OM2, OM3, 9/125, 62.5/125, 50/125, 50/125 10G and are available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10 & 15 meters (custom lengths available). Patch cables come standard with a riser rated jacket but can be custom ordered in plenum, armored outdoor jackets to fit customer specified application needs.
Techrecovery - Mendon, MA
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Distributor of a variety of used test instruments & equipment including simplex or duplex, single mode or multimode fiber optic patch cords.
Y-Connect - Middletown, PA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer a full family of patchcords utilizing all major types of connectors for various applications. Products are available with LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, & E2000 connectors for SM, SM APC & MM applications. Product offering includes standard & custom length cable assemblies, special cable management products & reference jumpers. Feature single mode & multimode (50mm & 62.5mm fiber core sizes), 0.9mm, 2mm, & 3mm cord sizes, custom colors & cordage printing available.
Conntek Integrated Solutions - Cudahy, WI
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Manufacturer of standard & custom fiber optic patch cords including MTRJ patch cords. Other products such as cable assemblies, cables, power cords, cordsets, adapters, connectors, sockets, plugs, blades, pins & terminals. Cords are ULŪ, C-ULŪ, CE & EU certified.
Certicable, Inc. - Farmingdale, NY
Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic patch cords. Types include 50/125 micron, 62.5/125 mm, single mode and 50/125 10 GB multimode duplexes.
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Feedback

Copyright© 2014 Thomas Publishing Company. All Rights Reserved. See Terms and Conditions or Privacy Statement. Website Last Modified April 24, 2014.

Thomas Register® and Thomas Regional® are part of ThomasNet.com.

ThomasNet Is A Registered Trademark Of Thomas Publishing Company.

print screen