ThomasNet.com

Optical Attenuators

Home > Supplier Discovery > Supplier Results for Optical Attenuators




Provide Feedback

Optical Attenuators Suppliers

Displaying 1 to 17 out of 17 results
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Optics Technology, Inc. - Pittsford, NY
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Custom manufacturer of optical attenuators. Optical products also include microscope objectives, fiber-imager eyepieces, laser collimators, endoscopes, micro-imaging devices, camera systems, prisms, lenses, miniature mechanical shutter assemblies & electro-mechanical shutter assemblies.
www.opticstechnology.com/services/micro-opt...
Navitar, Inc. - Rochester, NY
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Manufacturer of standard and custom optical attenuators including beam attenuators. Macro/micro fluorescence vision system beam attenuators are available. RoHS compliant.
Brand Names: Navitar
www.navitar.com/departments/flourescent-ima...
Amerifiber, Inc. - Roswell, GA
Distributor, Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard & custom fiber optic/fiber optical attenuators including male/female single mode & multimode fiber optic attenuators. Single mode & multimode fiber optic attenuators range in attenuations from 3 dB to 20 dB. Copper cables, copper assemblies, fiber cable, bulk fiber cable, fiber cleaning products, fiber jumpers, fiber panels, fiber splice sleeves, fiber tools, fuses, relay racks, ladder racks, network bays, rack adapter plates, heat shrink/spiral wrap polyethylene tubing & power cable tags are also available.
Brand Names: Burndy
www.amerifiber.com/Fiber_Products_Fiber_Att...
Gould Fiber Optics - Millersville, MD
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of high quality passive, all-fiber wavelength flattened (broadband/wide band), In-line fixed single mode fiber optic attenuators can be manufactured to a customer specified optical attenuation level. Fiber optic attenuators are suitable choice for test and measurement and sensor applications.
www.gouldfo.com/Attenuator.aspx
LEONI Fiber Optics, Inc. - Williamsburg, VA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of optical attenuators. Other products are plastic, glass, polymer cladded glass, and polymer core fibers; single-mode and multi-mode optical fibers in various configurations; fiber optic switches; and splitters. Cables, connectors, and adapters are also available. Industries served include medical, process control, analytical instrumentation, petrochemical, power, energy, military, and fiber optic research.
www.leonifo.com/
Lightwaves 2020 Inc. - Milpitas, CA
Manufacturer
Designer and manufacturer of optical components and subsystems. Products include active and passive components and subsystems such as high speed VOA, High speed tunable filter, high speed polarization controller, OCM, low-cost compact EDFAs, intelligent VOAs and arrays, optical monitors and arrays, low insertion loss WDM modules, optical add/drop modules and intelligent WDM modules. Customized module designs and integration services are also available.
Digital Lightwave - St. Petersburg, FL
Distributor, Manufacturer
ISO 9001:2000 certified manufacturer of fiber optic talk sets & optical attenuators. Products also include DWDM optical spectrum analyzers, optical time domain reflectometers (OTDR), optical power meters, optical fiber identifiers, optical loss/return loss test sets, fiber talk sets & attenuators, optical network analyzers, optical wavelength managers & optical test access unit optical switches. Capabilities include designing. Services include product consulting, return material authorization, remote licensing/upgrades, product demonstrations, on-site training & field services.
Techrecovery - Mendon, MA
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Distributor of optical attenuator for making measurement on fast telecommunication systems. Suitable for both single-mode & 50m multi-mode applications with options for different return loss performance, built-in monitor paths & overall accuracy.
National Photocolor Corp. - Mamaroneck, NY
Manufacturer
Custom manufacturer of optical attenuators.
ChemArt Co. - Lincoln, RI
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Manufacturer of standard & custom etched metal parts including optical attenuators. Products are fabricated from flat metal sheets in thicknesses ranging from 0.0005 in. to 0.060 in. & dimensions up to 24 in. x 24 in. Metals etched include copper alloys, steel alloys & nickel. Processes used include chemical etching, milling & machining. Industries served include aerospace, automotive, computer, electronics, defense, medical, scientific & telecommunications.
L-Com - North Andover, MA
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
ISO 9001:2000 certified custom manufacturer & distributor of optical attenuators including fiber optic attenuators. Types include single mode fiber optic attenuator with ST connectors. Available in dual wave length of 1310 nm, 1550 nm & with PC & UPC polish. Used in lab & commercial applications. Products are ULŪ listed. On-time delivery available.
Hirose Electric USA, Inc. - Simi Valley, CA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
ISO/IEC 17025 certified. Manufacturer of optical connectors & devices including optical in-line attenuators. Specifications include minus 25 to 70 degrees C operating temperature range & strage temperature range, 40 dB minutes return loss & 0 to 20 dB attenuation. Other features include 100 mW, space-saving mounting & multiple mounting. Other attenuation, return loss & optical fibers can be made available per requirements. Allowing mounting to multi-contact adapters with a pitch of 4.5 mm to use connectors. Applications include power level adjustments of optical fiber networks. Products are of NTT & JIS standards.
TRS-RenTelco - Dallas, TX
Distributor, Service Company
ISO 9001:2000 & ISO 17025 certified distributor of optical variable attenuators with three display modes. Specifications include attenuation up to 70 dB, 2.5 dB insertion loss, 0.05 dB resolution, plus/ minus 0.10 dB repeatability & plus/minus 0.15 dB linearity from 2.5 dB to 65 dB. Power sources include 9 V alkaline backup battery, rechargeable NiCd battery & 9 V alkaline backup battery. Applications include BER testing, optical margin analysis, system loss simulation & power meter calibration & verification.
GoIndustry Dovebid - San Mateo, CA
Distributor, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Supplier of reconditioned & new test & measurement equipment including 1200-1650nm optical attenuator mainframe for electronics, aerospace, communications & higher education industries. Manufacturer: Agilent/Hewlett Packard.
MetricTest - Hayward, CA
Distributor, Service Company
ISO 9001:2008 certified distributor of new and used optical attenuators. Attenuators are available with optical connectors, dust caps, adapters, fiber cleaning kits and adapters. Optional configurations are also available.
Alyn Technologies - Newbury Park, CA
Distributor
Distributors of optical attenuators. Features include wavelengths of 1250 to 1650 nm, attenuation range from 0 to 60 dB, and resolutions of +/- 0.1 dB or 1 dB.
Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc. - West Chester, PA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic & optical attenuators including single mode & multi mode inline & variable optical attenuators. Inline attenuators feature single/dual window configurations, attenuation values from 1 dB to 40 dB in 1 dB increments & corning fiber construction. Available in dia. of 250 micron, 900 micron, 2 mm or 3 mm & come integrated into any length jumper cables. Applications include fiber optic amplifiers, optical sensors, high speed data networks, CATV systems, telecommunications & RF optical links.
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Feedback

Copyright© 2014 Thomas Publishing Company. All Rights Reserved. See Terms and Conditions or Privacy Statement. Website Last Modified August 30, 2014.

Thomas Register® and Thomas Regional® are part of ThomasNet.com.

ThomasNet Is A Registered Trademark Of Thomas Publishing Company.

print screen