ThomasNet.com

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Home > Supplier Discovery > Supplier Results for Fiber Optic Transceivers




Provide Feedback

Fiber Optic Transceivers Suppliers

Displaying 1 to 25 out of 34 results
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Fibertronics Inc. - Melbourne, FL
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer of standard and custom fiber optic transceivers. Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) single mode and multimode transceivers and single mode SFP-CWDM pluggable transceivers are available. Made in the USA.
www.fibertronics-store.com/SFP-Modules-Tras...
Gould Fiber Optics - Millersville, MD
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer and supplier of premium fiber optic components and integrated solutions. Government, military, aerospace and telecommunication industries served. ITAR and ROHS compliant. Made in USA.
www.gouldfo.com/Products.aspx
Macrotron Systems, Inc. - Fremont, CA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Manufacturer of fiber optic transceivers. Optical transceiver are LR (Long Range) and SR (Short Range). 1Gbps -LX transceivers operate at an 1310 nm wavelength designed for distances up to 20 km over multi-mode fiber. SX transceivers operate at an 550 nm wavelength & are designed for distances up to 300 m over multi-mode fiber.
www.iwnetworks.com/estore/index.php/optical...
Bohlinger, Inc. - Conshohocken, PA
Distributor, Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic control transceivers. Other fiber optic control parts are switches, cables, rollers, quick splices, connectors, strippers, and termination block. Electric drive and fiber optic and accessory control systems, electric drive parts, motors, chargers, batteries, carriers, and trucks are also available. Also a distributor of contactors, controllers, indicators, hour meters, timers, counters, and gages. Serves the electric vehicle market.
www.bohlinger.biz/sitebuildercontent/sitebu...
RWS Wire & Cable, Inc. - Stone Mountain, GA
Distributor, Custom Manufacturer
From Electrical Power Cables To Portable Cords; Electronic Cables: Coaxial, Video, Computer, LAN, Fiber Optic, Multiconductor & Telephone; Telecommunications Equipment: Wall Plates, Jacks, Patch Panels, Racks; Raceway Network Electronics: Bridges, Routers, Hubs, Transceivers, Tools & Testers
Bomara Associates - Chelmsford, MA
Distributor, Manufacturers' Rep, Service Company
Distributor and mfr's rep. of fiber optic transceivers. Various features include DIN rail mounted design, Ethernet compatible, isolated, cables and adapters.
Phasebridge, Inc. - Pasadena, CA
Manufacturer
Manufacturer of optical & fiber optic trancievers.
Allied Wire & Cable, Inc. - Phoenixville, PA
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Stocking distributor of fiber optic & optical transceivers.
Fiber Savvy - Wildomar, CA
Distributor
Supplier of fiber optic transceivers, media converters and switches. Applications include security purposes, helping transmit signals from monitor cameras via a single optical fiber cable, converting electrical signal to optical signal & changed back to video signal to be displayed on the screen. SFP & GBIC transceivers are also available to use in switches or routers.
4 Star Electronics, Inc. - San Clemente, CA
Distributor, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Worldwide distributor of obsolete and hard to find board level electronic components. Offering state-of-the-art in-house inspection, product authenticity testing, excess inventory solutions, JIT deliveries, stocking programs, purchasing services and same-day shipping. Certifications include AS9120A, ISO9001:2008, ANSI/ESD-S20.20, IDEA-STD-1010B, IDEA-ICE-3000, CCAP-101, FAA-AC00-56A, AS5553 compliant and AS6081 compliant.
Brand Names: CML, Vishay
Next Electronics - Yorba Linda, CA
Distributor, Custom Manufacturer
Worldwide distributor of electronic components & parts including fiber optic transceivers. Transceivers are available in different types. Services include custom labeling & packaging, bake & drypack services, bar code labeling, EDI, ESD packaging, military packaging, tape & reel packaging, part marking, solder dipping, source inspection, testing, recycling & asset recovery, inventory management & auto stock replenishment. Same day shipping & just-in-time delivery available.
Optical Zonu Corp. - Van Nuys, CA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Specializing in the design & manufacturer of fiber optic components for analog transmission, digital transmission, burst mode passive optical networks (PON), fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) & coarse wavelength division multiplexing. Full duplex, single fiber, single wavelength transceivers.
Optics, USA - Des Plaines, IL
Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber-optic digital link products for high-speed fiber-optic link solutions such as digital graphic extension, serial data interface & interconnection & datacomm, transceivers, optical links for digital visual interface for PC graphic industry, high definition multimedia interface for the digital TV industry, the universal serial bus for PC peripherals & IEEE1394 fire wire.
Opticis North America, Inc. - Richmond Hill, ON
Manufacturer
Manufacturer of computer hardware & peripherals. Fiber optic transcievers & transmission systems also available.
CSD Technology, Inc. - Edmonton, AB
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Cabling Accessories. Custom & Standard Cable, Harness & Network Assemblies
American Microsemiconductor, Inc. - Madison, NJ
Distributor, Manufacturer, Service Company
Manufacturer of fiber optic transceivers. Specifications vary depending upon models & include 2 to 5 voltage, 100 mA to 225 mA supply current & -40 degrees C to +85 degrees C operating temperature. JIT delivery. Same day shipping.
TC Communications - Irvine, CA
Manufacturer
Ethernet Single/Multimode
Avago Technologies - San Jose, CA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Custom manufacturer of 2.5 GBd, 3.125 GBd and 10 GBd fiber optic transceivers. Various features include one and two independent channels, inside-box design, removable optical connectors, signal integrity, Tx and Rx modules and housings. Fiber optic transceivers are suitable for various applications including Ethernet, optical ports, laptops, peripherals, embedded motherboard interconnects, cell phones, servers, cables, computers and switches. On-time delivery.
Brand Names: Avago, MicroPod, MiniPod
Hei, Inc. - Victoria, MN
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer, Service Company
Ultraminiature Microelectronic Devices
Telebyte - Hauppauge, NY
Manufacturer
10BaseT To Single-Mode
Jameco Electronic Components & Computer Products - Belmont, CA
Distributor, Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer & distributor of fiber optic transceivers. Products include line & bus transceivers available with voltage ratings from 5 V to 12 V.
Communications Specialties Inc. - Hauppauge, NY
Manufacturer
Manufacturer of fiber optic transceivers.
Global Cable & Electronics, LLC - Lawrenceville, GA
Distributor, Custom Manufacturer
ISO 9001:2008 certified distributor of transceivers including fiber optic transceivers. Capabilities include kitting, dyeing, twisting & paralleling, refurbishing, packaging, labeling, re-spooling & striping. ULŪ listed & RoHS compliant.
Hitachi Cable America, Inc. - San Jose, CA
Manufacturer
Manufacturer of wide range of fiber optic components including: transceivers, sensors, optical fiber cable, planar wave guide circuits, fiber optic slip rings & fiber optic gyroscopes. Products for various industrial sectors including power transmission, communications, sensors & semi-conductors.
Lasermate Group, Inc - Pomona, CA
Manufacturer, Custom Manufacturer
Manufacturer Of Red Laser Diode Modules, Diode Pumped
to Compare Suppliers or Email
Feedback

Copyright© 2014 Thomas Publishing Company. All Rights Reserved. See Terms and Conditions or Privacy Statement. Website Last Modified August 27, 2014.

Thomas Register® and Thomas Regional® are part of ThomasNet.com.

ThomasNet Is A Registered Trademark Of Thomas Publishing Company.

print screen