We proudly share the ThomasNet North American Manufacturing Scholarship Honor Roll

We were thrilled to have launched the ThomasNet North American Manufacturing Scholarship Program earlier this year. We are profoundly grateful to all who have given this Program their support by signing up for a ThomasNet.com newsletter. You helped us donate up to $30,000 in scholarships to 30 graduating high school seniors. Great job!

We thank all those who have graciously given us their permission to personally acknowledge them on our Honor Roll

Miguel A. Flores Negron American Import and Export, San German, PR Peter Bagwell Polygon Solutions Inc., Fort Myers, FL
James Gorgoni TTI Inc., Tewksbury, MA Patricia Scott Mac Divitt Rubber Co., Perry, OH
Michael Mckeldon Woody American Dragon, Providence, RI Atheer Ibrahim American Industrial Manufacturing Inc., Novi, MI
Bruce Ring Custom Woodwork ETC, Middletown, CT Lisa Seidl Seco Tools Inc., Troy, MI
Kimberly Sidoti Total Parts Services, LLC., Woodbury, CT Rita Bernard Metal Craft, Elk River, MN
Mary Gordon Centryco Inc., Burlington, NJ Melissa Davis L-R Systems, Inc., Romeoville, IL
Jeff Macdonald Aviv Biomedical, Inc., Lakewood, NJ Wes Stover B/E Aerospace, Raymore, MO
Deborah Hanson Acacia HVAC, Long Island City, NY Donald Shiu Northwest Commercial Credit, Omaha, NE
Francis Linnane Galway Construction, Middle Village, NY Arun Mago ASA Enterprises, Round Rock, TX
Jeffrey Barker Lowes, Watertown, NY Keenan Rivera WCCA, Casper, WY
Kirk Gordon Everite, Philadelphia, PA Ayllia Rizvi Hastest Solutions Inc., San Jose, CA
April Uhlenburg A Uhlenburg Marketing and Bus., King Of Prussia, PA Arno Oja Lock-n-Stitch, Turlock, CA
Gloria Saunders Glojam Enterprize, LLC., Virginia Beach, VA Edward Ekeskog Vanguard EMS Inc., Beaverton, OR
Riley Hughes Metso Power, Charlotte, NC Kenneth E. Mecham K E M Constructors Inc., Gresham, OR
Charlie Weston Guardian Fence Suppliers, Columbia, SC Bud Campbell Omax, Kent, WA
Jack Devereaux Energy1concept Inc., Pompano Beach, FL Deborah Mc Ghee Plastruct Canada Inc., Canada
Alexandria Mckenzie University of Hartford, West Palm Beach, FL Joanna Jones Creative Peptides, Shirley, NY
Sunday Akoni Lekib Venture International, Salisbury, NC Jack Arnold Port City Inc., Estero, FL
Daryl Pryor Hayashi Telempu North America, Lebanon, OH Bryan Johnstone Storch Magnetics, Livonia, MI
Mark Applegate HalfWay R-III Schools, Stockton, MO Robert Tre Burlingame, CA
Christopher Van Meter Ceres High School Manufacturing Academy, Ceres, CA Sulay Bencosme Lulu Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL
Dalton Brooks Dept. of Transportation (OIT), Denver, CO Meredith Burke The Hockaday School, Dallas, TX
Abdou Zick Konte Sahel, Pawtucket, RI Marcus Iembo America II, Seminole, FL
Ryan Maniaci Burners Inc, Milford, MI Stu McNichols Competitive Advantage Group, Oakdale, CA
Dave Mitchell Pall Corp., Deland, FL Penny Myrick Harriman Associates, Auburn, ME
Jean Orr Boeing, Canoga Park, CA Anthony Tammer John Swett High School, Crokett, CA
Barbara Urban Spirol International, Danielson, CT Wayne Velishek Menasha Corp, Lakeville, MN
Rudolph Travers The Travers Group Inc., East Orange, NJ